Login

Integrity Policy

The purpose with the policy is for you to have an overview over how Clarendo treat your personal data. Clarendo AB is data controller for the treatment of your personal data when:

  • You register as a contact person for your organization at us
  • You apply or are applied, to any of our courses
  • You have a question and/or contact us
  • You visit our website and accept cookies

Clarendo AB is personal data assistant for the treatment of the client’s personal data:

  • You as a client add personnel in TIM as users
  • You as a client add information regarding personnel, clients and suppliers

You should firstly contact the data controller with our client regarding information of how your personal data is handled.

An overview over personal data

Individual Personal data Situation/Purpose Category of tasks Legal ground Saving
Potential client Name
The company’s contact information
Email
Phone
Username
Information linked to employees
Order of service Contact information Consent and balance of interest Max 1 year
Client Name
The company’s contact information
Email
Phone
Username
Information linked to employees
User in TIM Contact information
Login information
Implement our contractual commitment to client Until 1 year After closure with client
Client Name
The company’s contact information
Email
Phone
Username
Information linked to employees
Support case/ order of service Case data
Contact information
Implement our contractual commitment to client Until 1 year After closure with client
Supplier Name
The company’s contact information
Email
Phone
Username
Information linked to employees
Communication in the role Contact information Implement our contractual commitment to Clarendo Until 1 year After closure with supplier

We have, in our role as personal data controller, suppliers who treat the current personal data for us.

Your rights

You have the right to have your personal data corrected if they are incorrect, incomplete or misleading. You have the right to be forgotten, but the deletion of personal data cannot be done if it is required to fulfill the agreement or if another Swedish or European law, court or authority decision says otherwise, and whether it is based on balancing interests. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the treatment. If you have complaints regarding Clarendo’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Swedish supervisory authority, which is currently called the Data Inspectorate – Datainspektionen.

You contact us most easily via info@clarendo.se. You can also write to us, address the letter to Clarendo AB, Nordenskiöldsgatan 24, 211 19 Malmö.

With Clarendo as your partner, what you will get is a cost-effective management system, sustainable over time, which gets results.

If folders containing lots of enormous documents are your thing, please don’t contact us!

Would you like to find out more about how we can help you to implement a cost-effective management system?

Contact us